Service & price menu

Prices depend on your stylist’s level and your hair’s length and thickness. Book a free consultation if you’d like an exact quote first. We’re always on the lookout for hair models too.

Cancellation policy: a £15 fee applies if you cancel or reschedule within 24 hours. This is deducted from your booking fee or charged at your next appointment.

Cut & style

If you need a haircut in St John’s Wood, you’ve come to the right place. Our stylists ask questions, listen carefully and recommend a cut tailored to you and your lifestyle, so you leave looking and feeling great every time.

ServiceSenior stylistDirector
Ladies cut & blow-dry, short£60£65
Ladies cut & blow-dry, medium£65£70
Ladies cut & blow-dry, long£70£75
Luxury cut & blow-dry inc. treatmentfrom £55from £60
Restyle / new lookfrom £50from £60
Men's shampoo, cut & stylefrom £30from £35
Men's restylefrom £37from £42

Blow-dry & hair up

Whether it’s a smooth blow-dry or our signature big, bouncy blow-dry, every stylist creates a bespoke look to suit you.

Signature LUXE blow-dry offer: buy 6, get the 7th half price.

ServiceSenior stylistDirector
Blow-dry, shortfrom £28from £40
Blow-dry, longfrom £35from £40
Blow-dry, extra long / thickfrom £45from £50
Hair upfrom £40from £40
Bridal hairfrom £50from £55
Straightening / curling+£5+£5

Colour bar

We specialise in freehand colouring and bespoke colour that’s as individual as you are, from the subtlest flash of colour to a complete transformation. Book a free, no-obligation colour consultation with an experienced member of the team.

New: Water Colour gel. Our gentle organic colour, now as a gel with faster processing and even better grey coverage. Ideal for sensitive scalps. From £90. Find out more

ServiceSenior stylistDirector
Balayagefrom £170from £185
High / lowlights, full headfrom £140from £160
High / lowlights, half headfrom £85from £95
High / lowlights, T-sectionfrom £60from £65
Root bleachfrom £65from £70
Full head bleachfrom £85from £90
Parting colourfrom £40from £45
Full head colourfrom £70from £80
Regrowth colourfrom £55from £65
Colour correctionfrom £70from £80
Toners / colour balancefrom £35from £35
Spiral permfrom £80from £90
Permfrom £70from £80

Smoothing systems

Frizzy, coarse, curly, damaged or unruly hair? Smoothing treatments transform it with the latest in smoothing and repair. Ask your stylist which one is right for you.

ServiceSenior stylistDirector
Organic Kerastraightfrom £185from £195
Brazilian blow-outfrom £160from £170

Conditioning treatments

We take a consultative approach that includes caring for your scalp and hair. Relax, kick back and let your stylist choose the perfect treatment to keep your hair in the best condition. Your hair deserves it.

ServiceSenior stylistDirector
Wella Invigo hair maskfrom £30from £30
Moroccanoil hair maskfrom £40from £40
Olaplex treatmentfrom £45from £45

Children

Our stylists are experienced, friendly, patient and understanding, so little ones feel at home.

ServiceSenior stylistDirector
Children's cutfrom £25from £25

Brows & lashes

Brows and lashes frame your face, so if you’re changing your hair colour, think about them too. Our tinting palette matches any shade, from platinum blonde to jet black. Brow and lash tints take minutes and last up to 4 weeks.

ServicePrice
Eyebrow tidy£12
Eyebrow shape£14
Upper lip£8
Chin£10
Eyebrow tint£15
Eyelash tint£15

Nails

A manicure improves the health of your nails and hands and is wonderfully relaxing. Our pedicure starts with a foot bath of essential oils and mineral sea salts, followed by a stress-relieving massage and OPI or Shellac polish.

ServicePrice
Re-varnish & file£12
Manicure£19
Toes varnish & file£18
Pedicure£32
Top-up French colour£5
OPI hand treatment£38
OPI feet treatment£48
Full set of nail extensions£65
OPI gel manicure£45
OPI gel pedicure£65
Shellac manicure£35
Shellac without manicure£23
Shellac pedicure£55
Top up£10
French colour£10

Ready when you are

Book online any time, or call the salon and we’ll find a slot that works for you.

WhatsApp us